Select dates to see exact prices
London Beach Resort and Hotel
London Beach Resort and Hotel
London Beach Resort and Hotel
London Beach Resort and Hotel
London Beach Resort and Hotel

Good to know

  • Variety of recreational water activities

    Engage in exciting water sports such as speed boat and banana boat rides, available for hire to enhance your beach experience.

  • Private beach access with imported sand

    Enjoy a clean, sandy beach with imported sand for a better swimming experience, complete with lifeguards and a bamboo raft marking the swimming area.

  • Filipino cuisine at London Pub & Cafe

    Savor delicious Filipino cuisine at the on-site restaurant, London Pub & Cafe, which also features a bar/lounge and offers room service.

  • Proximity to General Santos' tuna industry

    Discover the local culture with the resort's location near General Santos, the tuna capital of the Philippines, offering fresh seafood experiences.

  • On-site medical assistance

    Experience added peace of mind with a nurse on standby for first aid, ensuring immediate medical attention if needed during your stay.

  • Rooms with refrigerator and minibar

    Each of the 68 guestrooms features a refrigerator and minibar, along with a flat-screen television and complimentary wireless internet access.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Executive Room

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 323 sq ft
  • Family Room

    • 1 2 Queen Beds
    • Sleeps 4
  • Deluxe Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking, Garden View

    • 1 2 Queen Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 323 sq ft
  • Standard Room, 3 Bedrooms, Non Smoking, Garden View

    • 1 3 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 323 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Parking
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from₱3,968
    See prices from 3 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
₱2,982
₱1,490
₱0

Nd, 09/13/26

₱2,920

Pn, 09/14/26

N/A

Wt, 09/15/26

N/A

Śr, 09/16/26

N/A

Cz, 09/17/26

N/A

Pt, 09/18/26

N/A

So, 09/19/26

₱2,982

Nd, 09/20/26

₱2,864

Pn, 09/21/26

N/A

Wt, 09/22/26

N/A

Śr, 09/23/26

N/A

Cz, 09/24/26

N/A

Pt, 09/25/26

N/A

So, 09/26/26

₱2,803

Nd, 09/27/26

N/A

Pn, 09/28/26

N/A

Wt, 09/29/26

N/A

Śr, 09/30/26

N/A

Cz, 10/01/26

N/A

Pt, 10/02/26

N/A

So, 10/03/26

N/A

Nd, 10/04/26

N/A

Pn, 10/05/26

N/A

Wt, 10/06/26

N/A

Śr, 10/07/26

N/A

Cz, 10/08/26

N/A

Pt, 10/09/26

N/A

So, 10/10/26

N/A

Nd, 10/11/26

N/A

Pn, 10/12/26

N/A

Wt, 10/13/26

N/A

Śr, 10/14/26

N/A

Cz, 10/15/26

N/A

Pt, 10/16/26

N/A

So, 10/17/26

N/A

Nd, 10/18/26

N/A

Pn, 10/19/26

N/A

Wt, 10/20/26

N/A

Śr, 10/21/26

N/A

Cz, 10/22/26

N/A

Pt, 10/23/26

N/A

So, 10/24/26

N/A

Nd, 10/25/26

N/A

Pn, 10/26/26

N/A

Wt, 10/27/26

N/A

Śr, 10/28/26

N/A

Cz, 10/29/26

N/A

Pt, 10/30/26

N/A

So, 10/31/26

N/A

Nd, 11/01/26

N/A

Pn, 11/02/26

N/A

Wt, 11/03/26

N/A

Śr, 11/04/26

N/A

Cz, 11/05/26

N/A

Pt, 11/06/26

N/A

So, 11/07/26

N/A

Nd, 11/08/26

N/A

Pn, 11/09/26

N/A

Wt, 11/10/26

N/A

Śr, 11/11/26

N/A

Reviews

7.8
Good
based on 1,664 ratings from top 
sites
  • Cleanliness
    8.1
    Very good
  • Location
    7.9
    Good
  • Service
    7.9
    Good
  • Comfort
    7.7
    Good

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Lift
  3. Parking
  4. Porter service
  5. Bar
  6. Outdoor pool
  7. Hotel safe
  8. Conference rooms
  9. Computer with Internet
  10. Restaurant
  11. 24-hour reception
  12. Laundry service

Room amenities

  1. Fireplace
  2. Shower
  3. Television
  4. Electric kettle
  5. Air conditioning
  6. Minibar
  7. Satellite TV
  8. Desk
  9. Small lounge
  10. Telephone
  11. Cable TV
  12. Fridge

Accessibility

  1. Accessible bathroom

Location

Purok Darussalam. Barangay Bawing, General Santos, Philippines

Distance from London Beach Resort and Hotel

Soar High Paragliding Adventure:5.1 km

:14.8 km

General Paulino Santos Museum:15.3 km

Vrd merchandise:15.3 km

FED Building:15.9 km

the rock garden resort:18.7 km

Aqua Tierra Maze Garden:23.2 km

Munasque:23.8 km

Lakilala Farm:27.4 km

Dolores Farm Zoo:27.5 km

Francisco Bangoy International Airport:139.2 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Purok Darussalam. Barangay Bawing, General Santos, Philippines

Frequently Asked Questions about London Beach Resort and Hotel

  • Is there a pool area at London Beach Resort and Hotel?

    Yes, London Beach Resort and Hotel offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at London Beach Resort and Hotel?

    No, London Beach Resort and Hotel doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at London Beach Resort and Hotel?

    Yes, London Beach Resort and Hotel provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at London Beach Resort and Hotel?

    Check-in at London Beach Resort and Hotel is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is London Beach Resort and Hotel located?

    London Beach Resort and Hotel is located in Purok Darussalam. Barangay Bawing, , General Santos, Philippines.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in General Santos

  • 3G Garden Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Stonewood
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Phela Grande Residences
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Zanrock Micro Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • OYO 489 Casa Mia Hotel Suites
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • RedDoorz @ Aparente Gensan
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • RedDoorz near Notre Dame of Dadiangas University
    from₱721
    See prices from 7 sites
  • Jeamco Royal Hotel-General Santos
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • RedDoorz near KCC Mall Gensan
    from₱886
    See prices from 3 sites

Destinations near London Beach Resort and Hotel