Select dates to see exact prices
Well Garden Hotel
Well Garden Hotel
Well Garden Hotel
Well Garden Hotel
Well Garden Hotel

Good to know

  • On-site restaurant

    Savor diverse meal offerings at the hotel's restaurant, ensuring convenient and enticing dining options throughout your visit.

  • Fitness center

    Maintain your workout routine at the hotel's gym, equipped for guests to stay active during their travels.

  • Prime Taoyuan City location

    Discover the hotel's central position in Taoyuan City, offering easy access to the vibrant Taoyuan Night Market just an 8-minute walk away.

  • Spacious guest rooms

    Unwind in generously sized rooms, providing ample space for relaxation and comfort during your stay.

  • Dedicated Japanese-speaking staff

    Experience exceptional service with staff fluent in Japanese, ready to assist with taxi arrangements and other needs.

  • Bathtubs in modern bathrooms

    Relax in modern en suite bathrooms featuring bathtubs, perfect for unwinding after a day of exploring.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Standard Double Room, 1 Double Bed

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C
  • Quadruple Room, 2 Double Beds

    • 1 2 Double Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • A/C
  • Business Studio Suite

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C
  • Triple Room, 3 Twin Beds

    • 1 3 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • A/C
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    See prices from 7 sites
    from₱3,087
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    See prices from 4 sites
    from₱2,607
    • Parking
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    See prices from 6 sites
    from₱2,921
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Gym
    See prices from 9 sites
    from₱2,372
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    See prices from 4 sites
    from₱4,000
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Gym
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
₱2,863
₱1,430
₱0

Tue, 10/13/26

N/A

Wed, 10/14/26

N/A

Thu, 10/15/26

N/A

Fri, 10/16/26

N/A

Sat, 10/17/26

N/A

Sun, 10/18/26

N/A

Mon, 10/19/26

N/A

Tue, 10/20/26

N/A

Wed, 10/21/26

N/A

Thu, 10/22/26

N/A

Fri, 10/23/26

N/A

Sat, 10/24/26

N/A

Sun, 10/25/26

N/A

Mon, 10/26/26

N/A

Tue, 10/27/26

N/A

Wed, 10/28/26

N/A

Thu, 10/29/26

N/A

Fri, 10/30/26

₱2,271

Sat, 10/31/26

N/A

Sun, 11/01/26

N/A

Mon, 11/02/26

N/A

Tue, 11/03/26

N/A

Wed, 11/04/26

N/A

Thu, 11/05/26

N/A

Fri, 11/06/26

N/A

Sat, 11/07/26

N/A

Sun, 11/08/26

N/A

Mon, 11/09/26

N/A

Tue, 11/10/26

N/A

Wed, 11/11/26

N/A

Thu, 11/12/26

N/A

Fri, 11/13/26

N/A

Sat, 11/14/26

N/A

Sun, 11/15/26

N/A

Mon, 11/16/26

₱2,457

Tue, 11/17/26

N/A

Wed, 11/18/26

N/A

Thu, 11/19/26

N/A

Fri, 11/20/26

N/A

Sat, 11/21/26

N/A

Sun, 11/22/26

N/A

Mon, 11/23/26

N/A

Tue, 11/24/26

N/A

Wed, 11/25/26

N/A

Thu, 11/26/26

N/A

Fri, 11/27/26

N/A

Sat, 11/28/26

N/A

Sun, 11/29/26

₱2,863

Mon, 11/30/26

N/A

Tue, 12/01/26

N/A

Wed, 12/02/26

N/A

Thu, 12/03/26

N/A

Fri, 12/04/26

N/A

Sat, 12/05/26

N/A

Sun, 12/06/26

N/A

Mon, 12/07/26

N/A

Reviews

7.8
Good
based on 3,104 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 400+ reviews

This hotel is a versatile urban hub, ideal for sightseers and budget travelers seeking excellent value. Its convenient location offers easy access to local attractions. The property provides the significant advantage of free parking for guests. The staff consistently receives praise for their friendly and helpful demeanor, and the breakfast, while varied, is generally considered satisfactory. For a more comfortable stay, consider requesting one of the spacious corner rooms.

Rated above average for Taoyuan City

Guest reviews

Excellent29%
Very good27%
Good15%
Fair9%
Poor20%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • A/C

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Express check-in/check-out
  2. Lift
  3. Hotel safe
  4. Conference rooms
  5. Non-smoking rooms
  6. Computer with Internet
  7. 24-hour reception
  8. WiFi in public areas
  9. 24-hour room service
  10. Free WiFi in public areas
  11. ATM
  12. Late check out

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Openable windows
  3. Television
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Electric kettle
  6. Air conditioning
  7. Satellite TV
  8. Desk
  9. Telephone
  10. Room safe
  11. Cable TV
  12. WiFi (room)

Hotel characteristics

  1. Family friendly

Location

330, Taiwan, Taoyuan City, No. 703號, Zhongzheng Rd
Highlight
Prime Taoyuan City location
Discover the hotel's central position in Taoyuan City, offering easy access to the vibrant Taoyuan Night Market just an 8-minute walk away.

Distance from Well Garden Hotel

Taoyuan City:1.3 km

Taoyuan:2.3 km

Taoyuan Arena:2.4 km

New Taipei City Art Museum:8.2 km

Rakuten Taoyuan Baseball Stadium:10.4 km

Three Gorges (Sanxia) Shimizu Ancestral Temple:10.6 km

Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport:10.7 km

Xinzhuang Baseball Stadium:15.1 km

Lin Family Mansion & Garden:15.3 km

Xinzhuang Gymnasium:15.4 km

Taiwan Film And Audiovisual Institute:15.5 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

330, Taiwan, Taoyuan City, No. 703號, Zhongzheng Rd

Frequently Asked Questions about Well Garden Hotel

  • Is there a pool area at Well Garden Hotel?

    No, Well Garden Hotel doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Well Garden Hotel?

    No, Well Garden Hotel doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Well Garden Hotel?

    No, Well Garden Hotel doesn’t provide parking.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Well Garden Hotel?

    Check-in at Well Garden Hotel is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Well Garden Hotel located?

    Well Garden Hotel is located in No. 703號, Zhongzheng Rd, 330, Taoyuan City, Taiwan.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Taoyuan City

  • Fame Hall Garden Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Jiashite Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Monarch Plaza Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Lido Forestry Spa Resort
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hub Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Audi Garden Business Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hua Yue Hotel
    See prices from 8 sites
    from₱1,758
  • Chuto Plaza Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices

Destinations near Well Garden Hotel