See prices from 4 sites
from₱4,578
Widus Hotel Clark
Widus Hotel Clark
Widus Hotel Clark
Widus Hotel Clark
Widus Hotel Clark

Good to know

  • Dedicated kids' swimming pool

    Enjoy family-friendly fun with a separate children's pool, providing a safe and enjoyable aquatic experience for younger guests.

  • Lavande Spa and 24-hour massage services

    Indulge in rejuvenating spa treatments and massages, available around the clock for ultimate relaxation and well-being.

  • Spacious Premier Family Suites

    Experience comfort in the 43-square-meter Premier Family Suite, featuring a king bed, a single bed, and a sofa bed with a trundle, ideal for families.

  • On-site Hann Casino access

    Test your luck and enjoy vibrant evening entertainment at the adjacent Hann Casino, offering a lively atmosphere with various table games and slot machines.

  • Integrated Hann Resorts experience

    Discover a unique stay within the Hann Resorts complex, offering seamless access to Clark Marriott Hotel, Swissôtel Clark, and the Hann Casino for diverse entertainment and dining options.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Classic Room - Twin Beds

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C
  • Executive Suite Double

    • 1 2 Double Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • A/C
  • Premier Suite

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C
  • Executive Double Room

    • 1 2 Double Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 361 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Spa
See prices from 4 sites
from₱4,578

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    See prices from 8 sites
    from₱957
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 10 sites
    from₱4,978
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 9 sites
    from₱2,786
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    See prices from 7 sites
    from₱6,110
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 5 sites
    from₱4,625
    • Pool
    • Pets
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 7 sites
    from₱11,720
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 8 sites
    from₱15,684
    • Pool
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 4 sites
    from₱7,472
    • Pool
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
₱7,171
₱3,585
₱0

Thu, 10/08/26

₱4,907

Fri, 10/09/26

₱5,056

Sat, 10/10/26

₱5,277

Sun, 10/11/26

₱4,977

Mon, 10/12/26

₱5,198

Tue, 10/13/26

₱5,174

Wed, 10/14/26

₱5,227

Thu, 10/15/26

₱5,338

Fri, 10/16/26

₱5,344

Sat, 10/17/26

₱5,004

Sun, 10/18/26

₱5,093

Mon, 10/19/26

₱5,051

Tue, 10/20/26

₱5,051

Wed, 10/21/26

₱5,350

Thu, 10/22/26

₱5,088

Fri, 10/23/26

₱5,404

Sat, 10/24/26

₱5,011

Sun, 10/25/26

₱5,014

Mon, 10/26/26

₱5,056

Tue, 10/27/26

₱5,014

Wed, 10/28/26

₱5,054

Thu, 10/29/26

₱5,053

Fri, 10/30/26

₱4,978

Sat, 10/31/26

₱5,007

Sun, 11/01/26

₱5,051

Mon, 11/02/26

₱5,051

Tue, 11/03/26

₱5,051

Wed, 11/04/26

₱5,007

Thu, 11/05/26

₱5,015

Fri, 11/06/26

₱4,999

Sat, 11/07/26

₱5,277

Sun, 11/08/26

₱4,999

Mon, 11/09/26

₱5,054

Tue, 11/10/26

₱7,171

Wed, 11/11/26

N/A

Thu, 11/12/26

N/A

Fri, 11/13/26

N/A

Sat, 11/14/26

N/A

Sun, 11/15/26

N/A

Mon, 11/16/26

₱5,612

Tue, 11/17/26

N/A

Wed, 11/18/26

₱5,464

Thu, 11/19/26

N/A

Fri, 11/20/26

₱5,552

Sat, 11/21/26

₱5,546

Sun, 11/22/26

₱5,665

Mon, 11/23/26

₱5,710

Reviews

8.2
Very good
based on 7,717 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 700+ reviews

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering equally to families, couples, and sightseers, offering a vibrant and secure retreat. Its prime location in the heart of Clark provides exceptional accessibility, particularly for those arriving via Clark Airport, and offers direct connections to premium establishments like Hann Hotel, Marriott, and Swisshotel. The expansive swimming pool, complete with a kiddie pool and slide, is a major draw for all guests. Guests consistently praise the hotel staff for their exceptional friendliness and the breakfast buffet for its superb variety and quality. For a truly relaxing experience, consider booking a room with a separate sitting area for added comfort and space.

Rated above average for Angeles

Guest reviews

Excellent50%
Very good20%
Good13%
Fair8%
Poor9%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Café
  3. Gym
  4. Parking
  5. Terrace
  6. Bar
  7. Pool bar
  8. Outdoor pool
  9. Conference rooms
  10. Casino in the hotel
  11. Restaurant
  12. 24-hour reception

Wellness

  1. Massage
  2. Sauna

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Hairdryer
  4. Electric kettle
  5. Air conditioning
  6. Cosmetic mirror
  7. Minibar
  8. Desk
  9. Telephone
  10. Room safe
  11. Cable TV

Sports facilities

  1. Golf course
  2. Fitness

Hotel characteristics

  1. Family friendly

Location

Hann Resorts, 5399 Manuel A. Roxas Hwy, Angeles, 2023, Philippines

Distance from Widus Hotel Clark

Clark International Airport:3.5 km

Giant Salakot:7 km

Open Stadium:7.4 km

Nepo Coliseum:8.6 km

Angeles:8.7 km

Museum Of Philippine Social History:9.3 km

Maimpis Catholic Chapel:19.3 km

Del Carmen Chapel:20.7 km

SM Pampanga Amphitheater:23.7 km

Bren Z. Guiao Convention Center:24.9 km

Nicolasa Dayrit Museum:25.4 km

Marilao:66.8 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Hann Resorts, 5399 Manuel A. Roxas Hwy, Angeles, 2023, Philippines

Frequently Asked Questions about Widus Hotel Clark

  • Is there a pool area at Widus Hotel Clark?

    Yes, Widus Hotel Clark offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Widus Hotel Clark?

    No, Widus Hotel Clark doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Widus Hotel Clark?

    Yes, Widus Hotel Clark provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Widus Hotel Clark?

    Check-in at Widus Hotel Clark is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Widus Hotel Clark located?

    Widus Hotel Clark is located in Hann Resorts, 5399 Manuel A. Roxas Hwy, 2023, Angeles, Philippines.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Angeles

  • Devera Hotel
    See prices from 7 sites
    from₱1,488
  • Park Inn by Radisson Clark
    See prices from 7 sites
    from₱4,456
  • Queens Hotel Angeles City
    See prices from 5 sites
    from₱2,876
  • Clark Imperial Hotel
    See prices from 9 sites
    from₱1,801
  • Clarkton Hotel
    See prices from 5 sites
    from₱2,310
  • Score Birds Hotel
    See prices from 7 sites
    from₱2,460
  • Royce Hotel & Casino
    See prices from 7 sites
    from₱6,110
  • Madison Crown Hotel
    See prices from 4 sites
    from₱2,939

Destinations near Widus Hotel Clark